Friday, March 27, 2009

LOVE CHOOSES YOU..

this post is dedicated to my dear farah.. it wasnt sumthing new cuz i've once posted this on my fs blog very long time ago. however at this moment, i supposed these words realy comply wif her situation..

LOVE CHOOSES YOU
if u find urself in luv wif someone, n that someone doesn't luv u, be gentle to urself.. there's nothing wrong wif u.. but luv just did not choose to rest in that someone's heart..

if u find someone in luv wif u and u can not answer that luv, feel honoured that luv has came by and called on ur door.. but gently refuse the feeling u can not return, as luv did not choose to settle in ur heart..

if u find urself in luv with someone and the luv returns, it still can happen that the luv chooses to leave.. do not try to reclaim it and do not assess any blame.. let it go.. despite the pain, there is a reason and meaning to this.. u can not chooses luv by urself.. LOVE CHOOSES YOU.....

well sista, its better to get hurt by the truth than comforted with a lie.. things gonna be fine soon farah, pls dont take it too hard.. u deserve way better than this. ur heart is no good until it has been broken for at least 10 times (thanx sue!). whenever u need some1 to hold, aside of ur chubby waniey, u always hav this chubby kak una too :) luv ya!

Thursday, March 19, 2009

my 1st day

today is my 1st day working! heheh~
i got called from the boss last nite,
asking me to come over this morning..
nothing much to say, its still early to say anything kn..
but so far everything seemed fine..
all i can say for the 1st day are:
my working place is accessible..
the boss is cool & considerable..
the staffs n d other engineers seemed friendly n helpful..
and the salary offered is reasonable (heh :P)
well, these are d 3 main things that i always tend to put more consent in all this while. so thats it.

everything seemed ok la for the 1st day.
aside of i'm a bit terrified when they said,
"finally we hav project engineer for the civil & structural part!"
(most of them are from mechanical field i think..*sigh*)
i hav to deal a lot wif autoCAD n microsoft project (which i'm not really good in. waaa!!)
as i always mentioned, i just luv designing, not drawing or managing.. huhu..
eventho i've learn bout those CAD n microsoft project during college time, but since i dont really like it (bley lak pilih2 nak suke ape), i'm nothing more than like a newborn for those tasks..
so wiken ni kena la struggle revise balik both softwares.
(tpakse banje taponk kat mcD sbb nk soh die ajar. huh)

i've decided to be all out for this job, since i've being jobless for a very long period of time.
(sume org pon tau kn :P)
pls dear frens, pls pray for me.. really hope that i will last longer in this company. huhu..
husna hadzarami, berusaha!! =))

Monday, March 16, 2009

Asha makeover

I think my youngest niece Arissa Ilhamzahra or adorably called Baby Asha is too bored with her look, so she decided to do some makeover to herself, using Bibik Marini's make up! GOTCHAAA! Takut gila muka dia time kantoi rosakkan lipstik bibik. Ohhh.. Senyap senyap Asha buat kerja dalam bilik ya! Dah la after that susah gila nak hilangkan kesan lipstik tu, habis Kakna punye Shu Eemura make up remover guna untuk bersihkan muka Asha. Nasib baik bibik baik hati tak mintak ganti rugi lipstik dia tu.


Asha selepas terkantoi :))

Moral of the story:

  1. Never place your cosmetics at somewhere reachable by 1.0 meter little girl.
  2. Never let your daughter/niece/sister watching too much tv as they would easily influenced by the celebs look, even if she's only a 1 and half year-old kid. (Tanamkan dalam diri anak anak anda bahawa natural beauty itu lebih baik)

Thursday, March 5, 2009

Adik saya yg 'bertuah'

Oyah dah balik hostel. Mama dan baba pergi Cyberjaya hantar dia tadi.. Selain membawa pelbagai bekalan makanan yang banyak, dia juga tidak ketinggalan merembat perfume ku.. Grr.. "Ala Kak Una kan pakai yang Clinique tu je.. Yang ni bagi la orang pinjam.." (Dia lupa ke kakak dia ni dah tak berkerjaya, seronok je nak pau aku)

Hmm.. Speaking of perfume, i'm actually bukan la perfume collector pun.. Maybe i pernah la pakai several brands of perfume (Davidoff Cool Water, DKNY Be Delicious, etc.). But since i changed to Clinique Happy Heart 2 years ago, i never shift to any other brand. From 1 bottle to another, i'm just stick to it. This fragrance suits me very well, you know, i'm not just love it, i'm addicted to it!:) Some people are more into flowery scent, or maybe fruity aroma (tak boleh blah bau buah, dulu i pernah beli Ralph Lauren apa entah tapi end up bg kat Oyah since i can't stand with that fruity scent. Actually terbeli yang tu gara gara terpengaruh dgn promoter Ralph Lauren yg kacak.. Haha) Oyah gak yg bertuah.. Ok back to the topic of my favourite fragrance, as for me, my preference is more into sophisticated and elegance fragrance (eceh :P). Bau yg membuatkan saya bersemangat untuk melakukan aktiviti harian dan meningkatkan keyakinan diri.. Anyway, lain org lain citarasa kan?

Dah dah, nak pergi buat sesuatu yg saya sgt suka>>> MAKAN!:)) Hari ni mama masak ayam paprik. Best!!